FANDOM


The WNFA Leaders League 2015 will be the xth edition of the WNFA Leaders League in the 2014-15 season. It will include 32 teams from across several wikinations.

Allocation per countryEdit

  • Brunant - 5
  • Kemburg - 5
  • Traspes - 5
  • Lovia - 3
  • Insel - 2
  • Prasia - 2
  • Strasland - 2
  • Mäöres - 1
  • Pintona - 1
  • Playoff - 7 (Brunant 1, Mäöres 2, Strasland 1, Prasia 1, Pintona 1, Cettatie 1, Adlibita 2)

ClubsEdit

  • Brunant: St. Marks, Mediterranean FC, Grijzestad Strijders, FC Donderar, Arabian FC
  • Kemburg: Kemburg City F.C., Battery FC, Tattington Road, North Beach, Peterham United
  • Traspes: Atletico Alcacer, Real Alcacer, Primavera CF, FC Atlanticos, Cerques CF
  • Lovia: FC Caltrava, Newhaven Rockets, Athina Sofasi
  • Insel: FC Nyby, Björnby SK[1]
  • Prasia: Athletic San Ramon, Maritimo FC
  • Mäöres: VK Die Ruuej, VK Sparta
  • Strasland: Racing Club Thisne, Union Finskeby
  • Pintona: Margrove FC
  • Playoff: Dortmund SFC (BRU), VK Saenteim (MAO), FC Kapelbakke (STR), Port Benedict FC (PIN), F.C. Catarina (PRA), AS Cettatie (CET)

PlayoffEdit

10 August 2014

Dortmund SFC 3 (Florente, Nylund, Nadir) - 1 Pisona F.C. (Montaglio)

FC Kapelbakke 1 (Wanders) - 1 Port Benedict FC (Leonard)

VK Saenteim 0 - FC Steaua 2 (David, Nadar)

FC Catarina 0 - 1 AS Cettatie (Bokana)

CS Christianenburg 1 (Popu) - 0 Arc City Central FC

17 August 2014

Pisona F.C. 1 (Savnik) - Dortmund SFC 2 (El-Zein, Nylund)

Port Benedict FC 0 - FC Kapelbakke 0

AS Cettatie 2 (Clairet (x2)) - FC Catarina 1 (Brunne)

Arc City Central FC 1 (Daroka) - 3 CS Christianenburg (Mbamblo, Popu, Hi Yung)

FC Steaua 0 - 1 VK Saenteim (Vieëlendónk)

Group stageEdit

Group 1Edit

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Traspes Primavera CF 6 2 3 1 11 9 +2 9
Kemburg Tattington Road FC 6 2 2 2 11 9 +2 8
Pintona Port Benedict FC 6 2 2 2 10 11 -1 8
Inselöarna FK Nyby 6 1 3 2 9 12 -3 6
2 Sept 2014 FC Nyby
(Goals by Bosch)
1 - 1 Primavera CF
(Goals by Drelos)
3 Sept 2014 Tattington Road
(Goals by Inch, Woodgate, Martinez)
3 - 0 Port Benedict FC
23 Sept 2014 Port Benedict FC
(Goals by Warner)
1 - 2 FC Nyby
(Goals by Hening, Nylund)
24 Sept 2014 Primavera CF 0 - 1 Tattington Road
(Goals by Woodgate)
28 October 2014 Tattington Road
(Goals by Perez (x2))
2 - 2 FC Nyby
(Goals by Nylund, Bergsstein)
29 October 2014 Port Benedict FC 0 - 0 Primavera CF
4 November 2014 Primavera CF
(Goals by Zironov (x2), Djario, Constanzo)
4 - 2 FC Nyby
(Goals by P. Engström, Bosch)
5 November 2014 Port Benedict FC
(Goals by Bishop-Ward, Leonard, Solomon)
3 - 2 Tattington Road
(Goals by Barnbrook, Martinez)
25 November 2014 FC Nyby
(Goals by Gustafsen)
1 - 3 Port Benedict FC
(Goals by Leonard, Alexander, Walters)
26 November 2014 Tattington Road
(Goals by Leuwenstein, Campbell)
2 - 3 Primavera CF
(Goals by Hassan, Zironov, Gutierres)
2 December 2014 FC Nyby
(Goals by Svensson)
1 - 1 Tattington Road
(Goals by Woodgate)
3 December 2014 Primavera CF
(Goals by Zironov (x2), Yora)
3 - 3 Port Benedict FC
(Goals by Singh, Shield, Warner)

Group 2Edit

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Brunant FC Donderar 6 4 2 0 18 7 +11 14
Traspes Cerques CF 6 3 3 0 14 7 +7 12
Kemburg Peterham United 6 1 2 3 5 8 -3 5
Mäöres VK Die Ruuej 6 0 1 5 2 17 -15 1
2 Sept 2014 Cerques CF
(Goals by Figueroa, Jimenez)
2 - 2 FC Donderar
(Goals by Park Il-Sung, Al-Zarir)
3 Sept 2014 Peterham United
(Goals by Connolly)
1 - 0 VK Die Ruuej
23 Sept 2014 FC Donderar
(Goals by Al-Zarir, Koenjer)
2 - 1 Peterham United
(Goals by Pearkes)
24 Sept 2014 VK Die Ruuej
(Goals by Hoogkelmans)
1 - 3 Cerques CF
(Goals by Paradis (x2), Lorentsen)
28 October 2014 Cerques CF
(Goals by Jimenez, Suarez)
2 - 1 Peterham United
(Goals by Bergsson)
29 October 2014 VK Die Ruuej
(Goals by Tónning)
1 - 4 FC Donderar
(Goals by Gras (x2), Baker, Al-Zarir)
4 November 2014 FC Donderar
(Goals by Al-Zarir, Park Il-Sung (x2), Nock, Notingham)
5 - 0 VK Die Ruuej
5 November 2014 Peterham United
(Goals by Burney)
1 - 1 Cerques CF
(Goals by Paradis)
25 November 2014 Cerques CF
(Goals by Lorentsen (x2), Paradis, Figueroa)
4 - 0 VK Die Ruuej
26 November 2014 Peterham United
(Goals by Tanner)
1 - 3 FC Donderar
(Goals by Ellinson, Al-Zarir, Gras)
2 December 2014 VK Die Ruuej 0 - 0 Peterham United
3 December 2014 FC Donderar
(Goals by Al-Zarir, Park Il-Sung)
2 - 2 Cerques CF
(Goals by Sanchez, Paradis)

Group 3Edit

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Brunant Arabian FC 6 4 0 2 18 10 +8 12
Kemburg Battery FC 6 3 1 2 12 9 +3 10
Prasia Maritimo C.F 6 2 1 3 8 11 -3 7
Pintona Margrove FC 6 2 0 4 7 15 -8 6
2 Sept 2014 Maritimo FC
(Goals by Vargas)
1 - 2 Battery FC
(Goals by Hall, Victoriaan)
3 Sept 2014 Arabian FC
(Goals by Ghrabi, Olsen)
2 - 0 Margrove FC
23 Sept 2014 Margrove FC 0 - 1 Maritimo FC
(Goals by Rubio)
24 Sept 2014 Battery FC
(Goals by Hammond, Highdon)
2 - 0 Arabian FC
28 October 2014 Battery FC
(Goals by Bally, Victoriaan (x2))
3 - 0 Margrove FC
29 October 2014 Arabian FC
(Goals by Abdelkadir)
1 - 2 Maritimo FC
(Goals by Thornton, Vargas)
4 November 2014 Battery FC
(Goals by Visser)
1 - 1 Maritimo FC
(Goals by Mendoza)
5 November 2014 Margrove FC
(Goals by Cole, McLane)
2 - 6 Arabian FC
(Goals by Ghrabi (x3), El Tahri, Nietsmeyer, Mokrani)
25 November 2014 Maritimo FC
(Goals by Flores)
1 - 2 Margrove FC
(Goals by Crowley, Henry)
26 November 2014 Arabian FC
(Goals by Nietsmeyer, Abdelkadir (x2), Ghrabi)
4 - 2 Battery FC
(Goals by Trottier, Hammond)
2 December 2014 Margrove FC
(Goals by McLane, Pintley, John)
3 - 2 Battery FC
(Goals by Victoriaan, Rijnder)
3 December 2014 Maritimo FC
(Goals by Gonzalez, Rubio)
2 - 5 Arabian FC
(Goals by Ghrabi (x2), Mokrani, Abdullah, Petrescu)

Group 4Edit

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Traspes Atlético Alcacer 6 3 3 0 17 10 +7 12
Brunant Mediterranean FC 6 3 3 0 16 9 +7 12
Kemburg North Beach Kemburg 6 1 1 4 8 14 -6 4
Lovia Newhaven Rockets 6 1 1 4 7 15 -8 4
2 Sept 2014 Newhaven Rockets
(Goals by O. Clinton)
1 - 2 North Beach
(Goals by Boyd, Hughes)
3 Sept 2014 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Cañete (x2), Cabrera)
3 - 3 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Calvo, Estio, Garcia)
23 Sept 2014 North Beach
(Goals by Rodgers)
1 - 1 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Cañete)
24 Sept 2014 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Wheeler, Calvo (x2), Lecaros-Lerner)
4 - 0 Newhaven Rockets
28 October 2014 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Garcia, Hirai, Wheeler)
3 - 2 North Beach
(Goals by Spencer, Rodgers)
29 October 2014 Newhaven Rockets
(Goals by Siera)
1 - 2 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Basore, Kaplan)
4 November 2014 North Beach
(Goals by McIngs)
1 - 2 Newhaven Rockets
(Goals by A. Clinton, O. Clinton)
5 November 2014 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Estio, Calvo)
2 - 2 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Aliyev, Cañete)
25 November 2014 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Cañete (x2), Wenger, Macrae)
4 - 1 North Beach
(Goals by Boyd)
26 November 2014 Newhaven Rockets
(Goals by Vrecka, A. Clinton)
2 - 2 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Ramirez, Calvo)
2 December 2014 North Beach
(Goals by Spencer)
1 - 3 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Calvo, Wheeler (x2))
3 December 2014 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Cabrera, Cañete (x2), Kaplan)
4 - 1 Newhaven Rockets
(Goals by Carson)

Group 5Edit

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Cettatie AS Cettatie 6 4 2 0 8 3 +5 14
Strasland Union Finskeby 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4 11
Lovia Athina Sofasi 6 0 4 2 7 10 -3 4
Mäöres VK Sparta 6 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2
2 Sept 2014 Union Finskeby
(Goals by Rask)
1 - 0 VK Sparta
3 Sept 2014 AS Cettatie 0 - 0 Athina Sofasi
23 Sept 2014 VK Sparta 0 - 1 AS Cettatie
(Goals by Grisane)
24 Sept 2014 Athina Sofasi
(Goals by Mal, Carlille)
2 - 2 Union Finskeby
(Goals by Rodríguez, Zimling)
28 October 2014 VK Sparta
(Goals by de Windj)
1 - 1 Athina Sofasi
(Goals by Hoogerheijde)
29 October 2014 AS Cettatie
(Goals by Merces)
1 - 0 Union Finskeby
4 November 2014 Union Finskeby
(Goals by Rask (x2))
2 - 2 AS Cettatie
(Goals by Gauchemain, Clairet)
5 November 2014 Athina Sofasi
(Goals by Duhamel)
1 - 1 VK Sparta
(Goals by Oeastersj)
25 November 2014 Union Finskeby
(Goals by Vendelbo (x2), Lindgren, Rask)
4 - 2 Athina Sofasi
(Goals by Quinn, Mal)
26 November 2014 AS Cettatie
(Goals by Merces, Bilic)
2 - 0 VK Sparta
2 December 2014 Athina Sofasi
(Goals by Forrest OG)
1 - 2 AS Cettatie
(Goals by Clairet, Gouvin)
3 December 2014 VK Sparta 0 - 2 Union Finskeby
(Goals by Bergvold, Rodríguez)

Group 6Edit

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Traspes FC Atlanticos 6 4 1 1 13 10 +3 13
Brunant Dortmund SFC 6 4 0 2 16 10 +6 12
Strasland Racing Club Thisne 6 2 1 3 10 12 -2 7
Lovia FC Caltrava 6 0 2 4 6 13 -7 2
2 Sept 2014 FC Atlanticos
(Goals by Valores)
1 - 3 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Dipre, Florente, Kinney)
3 Sept 2014 FC Caltrava
(Goals by Enescu)
1 - 1 Racing Club Thisne
(Goals by Donis)
23 Sept 2014 Racing Club Thisne
(Goals by Nieminen)
1 - 2 FC Atlanticos
(Goals by Sánchez, Boumsong)
24 Sept 2014 FC Caltrava
(Goals by O'Donald)
1 - 3 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Nylund, Amstettin, El-Zein)
28 October 2014 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Florente (x2), Nylund, van Schijzer)
4 - 2 Racing Club Thisne
(Goals by Larsen, Donis)
29 October 2014 FC Atlanticos
(Goals by Onwu, Martinez)
2 - 0 FC Caltrava
4 November 2014 FC Caltrava
(Goals by Shevchenko, Sanchez)
2 - 2 FC Atlanticos
(Goals by Scoleri, Sánchez)
5 November 2014 Racing Club Thisne
(Goals by Gimenez, Larsen)
2 - 1 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Melas)
25 November 2014 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Nadir, Florente, Capels)
3 - 1 FC Caltrava
(Goals by Enescu)
26 November 2014 FC Atlanticos
(Goals by Onwu (x2), Scoleri)
3 - 2 Racing Club Thisne
(Goals by Robinson, Donis)
2 December 2014 Racing Club Thisne
(Goals by Larsen (x2))
2 - 1 FC Caltrava
(Goals by Michálek)
3 December 2014 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by El-Zein, Dipre)
2 - 3 FC Atlanticos
(Goals by Medel, Martinez, Valores)

Group 7Edit

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Traspes Real Alcacer 6 4 2 0 16 6 +10 14
Inselöarna Björnby SK 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 10
Brunant Grijzestad Strijders 6 1 2 3 8 13 -5 5
Adlibita FC Steaua Christianenburg 6 1 1 4 7 14 -7 4
2 Sept 2014 Grijzestad Strijders
(Goals by Hussein, Acosta, Poelstra)
3 - 1 Björnby SK
(Goals by Svensson)
3 Sept 2014 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Carva (x3), Carlinhos)
4 - 1 FC Steaua
(Goals by Gheorghe)
23 Sept 2014 FC Steaua 0 - 0 Grijzestad Strijders
24 Sept 2014 Björnby SK 0 - 1 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Zarate)
28 October 2014 Grijzestad Strijders
(Goals by Boneau, Hussein)
2 - 2 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Carlinhos, Castillo)
29 October 2014 Björnby SK
(Goals by Langenberg, Kronenberg, Birkeland)
3 - 1 FC Steaua
(Goals by David)
4 November 2014 FC Steaua
(Goals by Mubarak)
1 - 2 Björnby SK
(Goals by Svensson, Langenberg)
5 November 2014 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Carrietto, Acosta OG, Jackson, Carva)
4 - 0 Grijzestad Strijders
25 November 2014 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Lupescu, Carrietto)
2 - 2 Björnby SK
(Goals by Björnson, Svensson)
26 November 2014 Grijzestad Strijders
(Goals by Persie, Novaro)
2 - 3 FC Steaua
(Goals by Simion, Seculescu, David)
2 December 2014 FC Steaua
(Goals by Ioniţă)
1 - 3 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Carva, Carlinhos, Diarra)
3 December 2014 Björnby SK
(Goals by Ingelsson, Svensson, Kronenberg)
3 - 1 Grijzestad Strijders
(Goals by Escude)

Group 8Edit

2 Sept 2014 CS Christianenburg
(Goals by Radu)
1 - 3 St. Marks
(Goals by Losinger, Jefferson, Mendes)
3 Sept 2014 Kemburg City F.C.
(Goals by Giles, Little)
2 - 1 Athletic San Ramon
(Goals by )
23 Sept 2014 Athletic San Ramon
(Goals by Morrison, )
2 - 2 CS Christianenburg
(Goals by Mihailov, Popu)
24 Sept 2014 St. Marks
(Goals by Harouni)
1 - 1 Kemburg City F.C.
(Goals by Jenkins)
28 October 2014 CS Christianenburg 0 - 3 Kemburg City F.C.
(Goals by Little (x2), Spencer)
29 October 2014 St. Marks
(Goals by Harouni, Campen, Losinger, Hoever, Schuyler)
5 - 2 Athletic San Ramon
(Goals by )
4 November 2014 Athletic San Ramon 0 - 3 St. Marks
(Goals by Niftrik, Tummers (x2))
5 November 2014 Kemburg City F.C.
(Goals by Montessi, Erhard, Spencer)
3 - 1 CS Christianenburg
(Goals by Bobson)
25 November 2014 Kemburg City F.C.
(Goals by O'Connor, Solly)
2 - 2 St. Marks
(Goals by Schuyler, Valdés)
26 November 2014 CS Christianenburg
(Goals by Popu, Ovidiu, Stoica)
3 - 1 Athletic San Ramon
(Goals by )
2 December 2014 Athletic San Ramon 0 - 2 Kemburg City F.C.
(Goals by Solly, Spencer)
3 December 2014 St. Marks
(Goals by Tummers, Jefferson, Harouni)
3 - 1 CS Christianenburg
(Goals by V. Munteanu)

Eighth-finalsEdit

27 and 28 January

27 Jan 2014 Primavera CF
(Goals by Drelos)
1 - 3 St. Marks Koningstad
(Goals by Hoever, Jefferson, Tummers)
27 Jan 2014 Tattington Road
(Goals by Perez)
1 - 2 Kemburg City F.C.
(Goals by Montessi, Spencer)
27 Jan 2014 FC Donderar
(Goals by Bogart)
1 - 0 Björnby SK
27 Jan 2014 Cerques CF
(Goals by Rico)
1 - 1 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Diarra)
28 Jan 2014 Arabian FC 0 - 0 FC Atlanticos
28 Jan 2014 Battery FC
(Goals by Hammond, Rijnder)
2 - 2 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by El-Zein (x2))
28 Jan 2014 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Calvo, Lecaros-Lerner)
2 - 1 AS Cettatie
(Goals by Brunner)
28 Jan 2014 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Danne, Basore)
2 - 0 Union Finskeby

10 and 11 February


10 Feb 2015 St. Marks Koningstad
(Goals by Clement)
1 - 0 Primavera CF
10 Feb 2015 Kemburg City F.C.
(Goals by Little)
1 - 1 Tattington Road
(Goals by Schepers)
10 Feb 2015 Björnby SK
(Goals by Langenberg)
1 - 0


(2-4 in penalties)

FC Donderar
10 Feb 2015 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Townsend, Carlinhos)
2 - 1 Cerques CF
(Goals by Paradis)
11 Feb 2015 FC Atlanticos
(Goals by Sánchez)
1 - 1 Arabian FC
(Goals by Mikkelsen)
11 Feb 2015 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Nylund, Kinney, El-Zein)
3 - 2 Battery FC
(Goals by Hammond, Trottier)
11 Feb 2015 AS Cettatie
(Goals by Brunner)
1 - 1 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Robles)
11 Feb 2015 Union Finskeby
(Goals by Rodríguez)
1 - 0 Mediterranean FC

Quarter-finalsEdit

24 and 25 March

24 Mar 2015 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Cañete)
1 - 0 Kemburg City F.C.
24 Mar 2015 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Calvo, Lecaros-Lerner)
2 - 1 St. Marks Koningstad
(Goals by Clement)
25 Mar 2015 FC Donderar
(Goals by Gras)
1 - 2 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Dipre, El-Zein)
25 Mar 2015 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Townsend, Pérez, Carlinhos)
3 - 1 Arabian FC
(Goals by Mikkelsen)

21 and 22 April

21 Apr 2015 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Florente, Kinney)
2 - 0 FC Donderar
21 Apr 2015 Arabian FC
(Goals by Toure)
1 - 1 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Carlinhos)
22 Apr 2015 Kemburg City F.C.
(Goals by Giles)
1 - 3 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Macrae, Cañete (x2))
22 Apr 2015 St. Marks Koningstad
(Goals by Tummers, Losinger)
2 - 2 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Wheeler, Estio)

SemifinalsEdit

5 and 6 May

5 May 2015 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Garcia, Calvo)
2 - 0 Mediterranean FC
6 May 2015 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by El-Zein, Nylund)
2 - 1 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Carlinhos)

12 and 13 May

12 May 2015 Mediterranean FC
(Goals by Wenger, Cañete)
2 - 1 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Wheeler)
13 May 2015 Real Alcacer
(Goals by Townsend)
1 - 1 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Dipre)

FinalEdit

5 June 2015 Atletico Alcacer
(Goals by Hirai, Garcia)
2 - 1 Dortmund SFC
(Goals by Florente)

Top goalscorersEdit

Note: this list does not include Union Finskeby or Athletic San Ramon

As of the sixth matchday of the group stage

Player Club Goals
Traspes Sergio Cañete Brunant Mediterranean FC 8
UAE Ibrahim Ghrabi Brunant Arabian FC 7
Traspes Ahmed Al-Zarir Brunant FC Donderar 6
Traspes Manuel Calvo Traspes Atlético Alcacer 6
Cettatie Daniel Paradis Traspes Cerques CF 5
RUS Vasiliy Zironov Traspes Primavera CF 5
France Antonio Florente Brunant Dortmund SFC 5
Traspes Gil Carva Traspes Real Alcacer 5
South Korea Park Il-Sung Brunant FC Donderar 4
Strasland Eric Larsen Strasland Racing Club Thisne 4

Notes and referencesEdit

  1. IF Pilhamn won the 2013 Inselöarnas-Liga and would have qualified, but declined to participate.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.